Terms of Use

 

Yellow Brick Road Consulting (YBR) provides material on our website to you for general information purposes only.

 

Privacy Policy

 

Yellow Brick Road is committed to protecting your privacy and to that end has a Privacy Policy in place.

Our Policy applies to personal information about our clients, suppliers, third parties, agents, contractors, partners and affiliated entities that we collect, use or disclose. Among other activities, it describes and governs YBR’s collection, use, disclosure and protection of, as well as provision of access to such personal information. Our Policy complies with applicable federal and provincial legislation and adheres to policies and standards on protection of privacy as recommended by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).

CSA’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information is incorporated in the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which makes the Code’s provisions mandatory.

For more on the CSA Code, visit: http://www.csa.ca/cm/ca/en/privacy-code

For more on PIPEDA, visit: http://laws.justice.gc.ca/en/P-8.6/

For more on British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act, visit: http://www.leg.bc.ca/37th4th/1st_read/gov38-1.htm

Links to other Websites

As YBR may provide links to other websites that are not covered by our Privacy Policy, we are not responsible for your privacy once you leave our website.

Requests for Access and/or Information

If you want to access your personal information held by YBR, or have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please email: info@yellowbrickrd.ca.  If you are not satisfied with YBR’s response, you can contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by phone 1 (800) 282-1376, or by mail at 112 Kent Street, Ottawa Ontario, K1A 1H3

Disclaimer

Blogs / articles that are written on Yellow Brick Road are for information purposes only. These materials constitute information about YBR.  While YBR’s website may provide links to other sites, neither YBR nor any related party, control or endorse third-party website content. If you e-mail us or request information, YBR may add that e-mail address to a mailing list for newsletters, e-mails and other informative materials, unless you ask us not to.

FOLLOW US

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

HAVE A QUESTION? WE CAN HELP.

CONTACT US

TEL - 778-677-3882

EMAIL - JAMES@YELLOWBRICKRD.CA

BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA

© 2017 YELLOW BRICK ROAD COACHING AND CONSULTING  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |

RECENT ARTICLES